DVCA

DVCA Senior Semi Final Results

Monday, March 12, 2018

 

Senior Semi Finals took place over the Labour Day Long Weekend and results were as follows: 

Barclay Shield:
Riverside 9/193(cc) (S Villani 50, C Salm 30, E Smale 26, L Campitelli 5/55, M Hansen 2/49) def Diamond Creek 160 (D Campbell 37, D Taylor 35, L Davine 26, N Austin 4/45, A Villani 2/21) 
Macleod 293 (R Johnson 144, S Lumsden 43, T Wise 34, J Swainger 32, T Groom 3/56, R Shaman 3/79) def Montmorency 155 (J Clark 44*, T Groom 31, T Wise 4/26, G Rigg 3/22, R Wise 2/29) 

Money Shield: 
Plenty Power 4/164 (M Johnson 61, K Peters 42*, G Zull 28*, S Barnett 2/26, A Hamilton 2/34) def Bundoora United 162 (M Ross 41, C Barclay 2/14, M Johnson 2/27, K Peters 2/41)

Heidelberg 8/213(cc) (P Cashen 69, J Whitcher 56, B Nihill 34*, N Murray 4/54, B O'Connor 2/37) def Banyule 115 (A Fotinopoulos 5/15, P Hannah 2/22, J Ridewood 2/27) 

Mash Shield:
Hurstbridge 7/125 (M Berry 61*, T Simpson 35, D Bell 4/53, B Riley 2/30) def South Morang 113 (B Riley 35*, K Heckmann 30, D Sadowy 6/24, C Jayaweera 2/33) 
Panton Hill 161 (M Stamkovski 33, L McInnes 31, C Kalogiannis 3/22, M Crawford 3/49, B Adamson 2/18) def by Greensborough 171 (T Wellington 41, T Vilchez 27, M Lower 25, G Motschall 4/12, R Hobbs 3/33) 

B Grade:

Riverside 159 (L Rosbrook 29, S Corcoran 26, K White 3/22, D Kovac 3/50, D Brandt 2/60) def Macleod 109 (R Boddy 58, C Gedge 5/33, S Corcoran 2/10, L Morgan 2/25)

Epping 9/174(cc) (S Reid 77*, R Tinsley 28*, A Greenough 4/44, R Pratt 2/27) def Mernda 72 (R Tinsley 5/23, A Fletcher 2/15, M Murphy 2/22)

C Grade:
Lalor Stars 244 (W Dow 49, A Jordanidis 43, J Gammino 41, A Hipkiss 40, M Cocks 4/33, C Muir 2/27, D McGinty 2/52) def Old Paradians 137 (T Hill 56, C MacDonald 3/30, M Hayse 3/32, C Higgins 2/15, J Abbas 2/23)

Heidelberg 119 (G Watson 25, J Wolczko 3/27, O Toussaint 3/33, MW Jackson 2/23) def by Rosanna 218 (S Nikolovski 84, N Pietsch 51, S Ryan 27, C Kostakis 3/44, D Equid 2/43) 

D Grade:
Lower Plenty 62 (B Neilson 4/4, S Clapton 2/11, O McGillion 2/12, J Aleksandrov 2/16) and 8/37 (O McGillion 6/24, S Clapton 2/13) def by Banyule 180 (J Aleksandrov 52, A Samad 40, J Sassella 5/64, H Jenkins 3/45)

Riverside 80 (N Martin 31, S Cullen 4/19, P Hubber 4/28) def by Plenty Power 129 (M Deligiorgis 31, K Ziedaitis 25, J Hartigan 3/15)

E Grade:
Laurimar 167 (A Dickson 51, J McAleer 26, C Drake 5/51) def by Riverside 4/168 (N Ellks 82, M Nolan 47*)

Montmorency 126 (J Bunn 44, T Goodman 26, T Centorino 3/26, S Fraser 2/15, H De Vos 2/35) def by North Eltham Wanderers 186 (N Anderson 52, B Whyte 40, S Woodhouse 4/51, T Goodman 3/38)

F1 Grade:
Rosanna 80 (G O'Neill 4/26, B Meredith 3/19, J McEntee 2/6) def Eltham 72 (T McEntee 26, D Crawford 3/17, A Dickson 2/13, C Douglas 2/14, MR Jackson 2/23)

Banyule 7/301(cc) (W Barnes 122, D Kennedy 66, M Delaney 46*, B Campbell 3/86, DJ Muir 3/95) def Old Paradians 49 (R Landers 25*, C Lennox 3/7, PJ Barnes 2/3)

F2 Grade:
Lower Plenty 84 (S Veal 25, D Morter 5/3, R Abbatangelo 2/6, S O'Callaghan 2/23) def by North Eltham Wanderers 98 (A Caldera 4/15, A Shah 3/37)

Diamond Creek 1 3/53 def Mill Park 50 (L Sewell 6/22, N Ireland 3/1)

F3 Grade:
Epping 3/119 (A Gupta 37*, M Arora 2/27) def Bundoora United 60 (V Shah 3/14, S Kumar 2/5, E Kunelius 2/6, N Muir 2/26)

Rosanna 5/134 (R O'Sullivan 53*, L Burge 2/27) def Plenty 132 (G King 30, C Payne 3/28, J Potenza 2/13, J Attard 2/42)

G1 Grade:
Montmorency 4/165 (T Horner 68*, D Barnett 35*, B McDermott 28, C Merrett 3/48) def Diamond Creek 157 (C Boland 46*, JP Merrett 28, S Mangin 27, W Norton 4/38, B Norton 3/22, F Pendlebury 2/25)

Lalor Stars 65 (R Ebbage 4/26, N Aitken 3/16, F Neilson 3/22) def by Banyule 7/213(cc) (M Kernaghan 80, R Ebbage 60, J Arandt 27, S Jones 4/49, J Vasilev 3/76)

G2 Grade:
Laurimar Teal 106 (B Purtle 29, J Bellam 4/22, S Setter 2/9, M Robinson 2/15) def by South Morang 7/183(cc) (M Robinson 37, P Philp 27*, P Martin 26, J Hodgskiss 3/27, B Purtle 2/33)

Laurimar Black 198 (B Jenkins 52, M Bonadio 45, D Crain 36, D Palladino 26, J Clark 3/23, A Cole 2/25) def Lower Eltham 119 (J Clark 29*, C Pitcher 25, M Bonadio 3/13, C Lovelock 2/13, D Jenkins 2/26)


G3 Grade:
Diamond Creek 126 (L Davies 60, G McGrath 2/5, G Hulls 2/11, A Ryan 2/14) def Research Eltham Collegians 121 (A Cooper 35, P Freeman 3/46, P Jory 2/3, R McCormick 2/21)

Epping 110 (J Hineman 40, H Foster 5/22, S Thrower 2/4) def by Laurimar Black 193 (S Thompson 62, E Frawley 26, C Thrower 25, N Xavier 5/27, M Reid 2/20)

G4 Grade:
Plenty 218 (D Robertson 62, G Pyers 47, T Weir 28, D Geraghty 2/18, M Aquilina 2/26, R Geraghty 2/26, A Sacco 2/44) def Mill Park 9/210(cc) (D Geraghty 83, L Petersen 51, D Robertson 3/39, T Weir 2/51)

Hurstbridge 93 (W Cookson 26, S Horn 8/38, J Fitzpatrick 2/31) tied Research Eltham Collegians 93 (R Holzer 2/7, W Cookson 2/30)

*Hurstbridge advance to Grand Final as finished higher on ladder
 

 

 

Please reload

Have An Enquiry?

Diamond Valley Cricket Association Inc.

ABN No. 86507410952
www.dvca.org.au

dvca.general@gmail.com

20 Nundroo Crescent, Wollert, VIC 3750, Australia

© 2018 Diamond Valley Cricket Association Inc.