DVCA

DVCA Junior Semi Final Results

Monday, March 12, 2018

 

Junior Semi Finals took place over March 7 and 9 and results were as follows: 

Under 18:
Research Eltham Collegians 8/145(cc) (B Davies 57, K Whitcher 3/44, J Felton 2/12) def Lower Eltham 8/133(cc) (Z Macciocca 41, O Willis 2/8, B Timewell 2/36)

Banyule/Heidelberg 103 (T Hall 44, A Pannell 25, T Jaksic 4/12, T Centorino 3/24) def by North Eltham Wanderers 8/104 (T Cotter 41, L Sirianni 2/14)

Under 16 Blue: 
Diamond Creek 5/154(cc) (W Brennan 38, J Stephen 29, J Watson 26, B Roberts 2/24, L Macciocca 2/39) def Lower Eltham 96 (A Jarram 2/9, J Watson 2/15, K Arthur 2/17) 

Hurstbridge 7/138(cc) (J Lemire 80, P Watson 2/33) def by Montmorency 4/139 (J Rickards 35, M Whiteman 32, J Lemire 2/25)

Under 16 Teal:
Epping 2/185(cc) (T Mane 62, S Kumar 49*, A Ahilaeswaran 36) def Lower Plenty 149 (J Carlyon 42, H Page 37*, T Mane 2/29, Y Gurbaz 2/33)

Rosanna Cricket Club 8/147(cc) (S Bakos 58, P Bourke 41, C Turner 4/24, E Baade 2/15, M Godinho 2/25) def Lalor Stars 6/117(cc) (R Landers 39, P Bourke 2/13)

Under 16 Red:

Diamond Creek 9/133 (D Federico 43, M Koegler 3/12, N Osborne 2/26, A Taylor 2/31) def Plenty Power 8/130(cc) (L Mallia 43, A Elward 3/18, J Rowley 2/16)

Bundoora 8/115(cc) (M Brennan 27, L Biggs 3/17, M O'Grady 2/23) def by Heidelberg 6/139(cc) (M Ryan 37, OJ Brazzale 25)

Under 16 White:
Montmorency 9/148(cc) (P Davies 36, A Newell 2/13, J McDonnell 2/20, R Friedrich 2/26) def Riverside 124 (J Devine 39, M Laurie 3/10) 

Macleod 3/186(cc) (H Preiss 63, J Grouios 31*) def Research Eltham Collegians/Lower Eltham 78 (L Perrett 30, L Mills 2/6, T Picton 2/7, A Greig 2/7, J Curtin 2/17)

 

Under 14 Blue:
Epping 8/111(cc) (B Jones 2/7) def by Montmorency 7/118 (S Norton 37) 

Research Eltham Collegians 9/133 (M Russell 4/14) def by Whittlesea 6/143(cc) (R Gaylard 62, LB Newport 40, J Klaster 3/29, J Leslie 2/27)

Under 14 Teal:
Rosanna 5/164(cc) (M Torres 53, A Goswami 49*, B Harrison 2/14) def Mernda 119 (A Chopra 37)

Laurimar 140 (B Khan 36, J Campbell 35, S Uruththiran 3/6, EJ Guarino 2/18) def South Morang 121 (S Uruththiran 29, B Khan 3/13, A Welsh 3/14)

Under 14 Red:
Riverside 125 (A Rae 33, M Carroll 2/5, A Bugden 2/6) def by Lalor Stars 6/128 (K Turner 56, K Lawry 48*, N Gleeson 2/8)

Plenty Power 5/211 (C McEvoy 59*, E Weir 59) def Old Paradians/Thomastown 184 (M Salerno 67*, A Mann 26, N Micevski 25, O Pisani 4/16, M McConville 2/9)

Under 14 Yellow:
Hurstbridge 4/143 (B Lovett 68*, J Worsfield-Tanner 25) def Montmorency/Lower Plenty 6/100

North Eltham Wanderers 69 (K Mangin 2/3, L Farrar 2/7, L Gillies 2/12, C Lidgerwood 2/15) def by Diamond Creek 9/109(cc) (J Barry 40, S Knight 3/6)

Under 12 Blue:
Montmorency 97 (L Molinaro-Lawrence 4/17, N Nihill 4/22) def by Hurstbridge 7/142(cc) (K Hart 50*, L Molinaro-Lawrence 27, D Coley 3/20) Banyule 6/138(cc) (M Naguleswaran 2/9) def Epping 8/105(cc) (L Hobson-Nicholls 2/8)

Under 12 Teal:
Mernda 4/189(cc) (M Bainbridge 50*, H Ekanayake 32*, A Patel 29*, A Ganter 2/23) def Riverside 76 (H Ekanayake 4/10, M Bainbridge 3/6)  Banyule 8/130(cc) def Eltham 6/126(cc) (N Reichman 36*, I Dugdale 2/5, M Smith 2/10)

Under 12 Red A:
Lower Eltham 2 99 (C Widdup 2/9) def by RECCC/Panton Hill 128 (A Turner 34*, G Crea 2/7)

Old Paradians 7/321(cc) (K Lawson 69*, D Power 57*, K Prosenik 40, B Jain 32, J Nugent 29, J Dumbrell 2/16, A Preston 2/20) def Lower Plenty 95 (O Havrila 3/23, J Nugent 2/5)


Under 12 Red B:
Bundoora United 102 (A Bhatia 27) def by South Morang 1 6/130(cc)  Laurimar 2 1/156 (C Key 43*, H Trim 27*) def Whittlesea 6/151(cc) (C Lawrenson 52*, H Lehner 39*, J Jury 2/8, D Dahiya 2/22)

Under 12 Yellow A:
Plenty 5/135(dec) (S Marasco 31*) def Lower Eltham 1 134 (A Baddeley-Thompson 31, T Chisholm 27*)

Banyule 115 (B Howard 28*, LC Jenk 26*, L Schulties 2/12, L Trim 2/14) def Greensborough Green 73 (E Gould 2/5, P Donehue 2/15)

 

Under 12 Yellow B:
Epping 5/191(cc) (M Musgrove 32, P Jaswal 28*, U Sangwan 2/11) def Old Paradians 6/101(cc) (Z Foxwell 2/13, A Singh Aulakh 2/13) 

Mernda 6/104(cc) (G Marston 2/14) def by Lalor Stars 7/105 (A Joshi 27, J Davies 4/13)

 

Under 12 White A:
Montmorency Magpies 163 (D Keating 50, D Rekhi 31, R Coviello 2/9, T Coviello 2/11) def Banyule 7/145 (R McMurray 33*, D Keating 2/13, S Gore 2/27)

Heidelberg 98 (B McDermott 2/8) def by Montmorency White7/124(cc)

 

Under 12 White B:
Plenty Power 159 (M Mirra 2/11, W Jose 2/15) def by Laurimar 204 (N Key 50*, J Billing 32*, M Mirra 25) 

Mernda 114 (J Singh 2/4, G Singh 2/9, J Singh 2/11) def by Epping7/115(cc)

 

 

Please reload

Have An Enquiry?

Diamond Valley Cricket Association Inc.

ABN No. 86507410952
www.dvca.org.au

dvca.general@gmail.com

20 Nundroo Crescent, Wollert, VIC 3750, Australia

© 2018 Diamond Valley Cricket Association Inc.